Diane Maulick

Realtor

Business Directory



Type of Business Company Contact Phone Cell
 
Auctioneer        
The Renaissance Auction Group Bill Howze (610) 370-2879  
  Dick Henry, Auctioneer Dick Henry (610) 858-3065  
         
Basement Wtrpfng        
Brandywine Springfield Rich Worthington (610) 280-7775  
  BJ Fisher   (610) 372-9211  
         
Carpet Cleaner        
Chem Dry of Berks County      
  Brooke Hooke Brooke Hooke (610) 858-2637  
         
Carpet Stretching        
Brooke Hooke Brooke Hooke (610) 858-2637  
  Don Miller Don Miller (610) 678-7240  
         
Cleaners        
Master's Touch Cleaning  Rosie Fleming   (610) 306-5708  
  Blankenship's Bright Touch  Sue Blankenship   (484) 239-7830
  Puroclean Mike Schaffer (610) 678-4077  
  Busy Beaver Cleaning Dawn Beaver (610) 929-8498  
         
Deck         
Accurate Roofing Remodeling Kevin Wentzel   (484) 955-5758
  Breyer Construction Mark Breyer (610) 376-8086  
  Cornerstone Building & Remodeling Joe Heffner (610) 678-2189  (484) 651-3502
  Scott Muscle Power Washing   (610) 921-1855  
         
Duct Cleaner         
  Hitchcock Cleaning Vernon or LuAnn (610) 670-9667  
         
Electrician         
  Mark Raugh Electric Mark Raugh   (484) 955-3006
  Mark Weidner Electric Mark Weidner   (610) 921-3208
         
 Fence Installer        
   AKA the Fence Company   (610) 693-5121  (484) 824-5912
         
Financing         
  Mortgage America Chris Nein (610) 376-1755 (610) 334-0633
  Sovereign Bank/Santander Joe Kozlowski (610) 736-1553  
  Wachovia/Wells Fargo Bob Wentzel (610) 678-9702 (610) 698-2357
         
Flooring        
  Don Miller Don Miller (610) 678-7240  
  SJM Flooring Steve Mort (610) 587-7949  
  Neil Eddy Neil Eddy   (484) 400-3969
         
         
         
Type of Business Company Contact Phone Cell
General Contractor        
  Freedom Builders Mike Weller   (484) 638-4599
  Omega Builders Gus Kostakis  (610) 587-6402  
  Templin's Remodeling  Terery Templin (610) 796-5545  
         
Handyman        
   In A Fix  Dan Broadbelt   (610) 507-0132
  Sonon Services  Sean Sonon (610) 944-0677 (484) 824-2399
  Accurate Roofing & Remodeling Kevin Wentzel    (484) 955-5758
         
Home Inspections         
  Cornerstone Home Inspections Gary Commings (610) 678-2946  
  Door-To-Door Home Inspections Mike Fella (610) 944-0500  
         
Home Staging        
  Interiors by Design Melanie Mattes (610) 670-1912  
  The Clutter Crew Val Heist (610) 777-9640  
  Interior Refining Sara Gallagher (610) 678-4321  
  Upstaged Homes  Dawn Russell (610) 334-0879  
HVAC        
   A.P. Merkel 24-hr. Service  (610) 587-8340  
  Reading Gas Service  John Palumbo  (610) 929-3691  
  BLASTair Mechanical Matthew Crespo    (484) 334-3572
         
Landscaping, Retaining Walls & Snow Removal      
  Klahr Landscape  Dan Klahr  (610) 796-7226  
  Outdoor Impressions Scott Werner (610) 693-9411  
  Your Yard and Garden Landscaping  Mark Shuhler     (484) 256-7809
         
Mason         
  Dave Weidenhammer    (610) 488-9991  
  Petra Masonry Terry Dietrich  (610) 780-0705  
  Nick Stauffer   (717) 715-4667  
Mold Remediation        
  Karl & Associates Bob Spare (610) 856-7700 (610) 698-3308
  Puroclean Mike Schaffer (610) 678-4077  
  Hitchcock Cleaning   (610) 670-9667  
  Berks Fire & Water   (610) 478-8660  
Movers        
  Keys Moving & Storage Tony Keys    
  Lausch Moving    (610) 777-6138  
  L&J Moving & Storage  Rodger Caramanica (800) 641-6683
Painters        
  Metropolitan Painters John Spainer  (610) 670-8981  
  Barry Strain Inc.  Barry Strain  (610) 779-5782  
   M & B Painting  Brian Roman    (484) 400-3940
Pavers        
  Killeen's Paving     (610) 678-9228  
  Chem Seal   Joel Seibert  (610) 929-9971  
         
Type of Business Company Contact Phone Cell
Pest Control        
  Scani Pest Control   610-689-4091  
  Becks Pest Control   (610) 236-1414  
         
Plumbers        
  Leroy Schannauer Heating and Plumbing  (610) 777-0304  
  Dennis Hain   (610) 921-3617  
  Capital Plumbing Mike Walter (610) 587-1521  
         
Radon Testing & Removal      
RJH Radon Mitigation  Bob Hoffman (717) 859-6996  
  S.J. Watras, Inc. Stan Watras (610) 367-5005  
  Mark Runge Radon Mark Runge (610) 603-9348  
  Gold Star Jeff Zimmerman (610) 683-0820  
         
Roofers        
  Mike Snyder  does slate roofs (610) 406-0902  
  West Reading Roofing Company George Hudock (610) 929-8518  
  Jack Mann Roofing Mike Mann (610) 929-0690  
         
Security Company        
  Security Service Co.   (610) 398-3030  
  Triple H Alarm   (610) 374-5181  
  Security First  Lyndell Kline  610) 777-8890  
         
Septic Service & Repair      
  East Penn Environmental Designs Gary C Herb (610) 682-6260  (610) 618-0007
  Pennaco Excavating Inc. Tony Folino (610) 944-7510  (610) 587-6768
  Bailey's Septic Service Scott Bailey (610) 926-5323 (610) 621-6197
         
Sign Company        
  SignPros Todd Ritzma (610) 916-6951  
  U.S. Express Printing   (610) 929-9988  
         
Structural Engineering      
  Motley Associates, Inc. Jim Mohn (610) 775-0888  
  Consolidated Engineers Frank Bisaccia (610) 916-1600  
  GVC Eric Dietrich (610) 375-8822  
  Berks Realty Services Ron Zimmerman (610) 683-7370  
  James Koppenhaven     (484) 794-9949
Surveyors        
  Earl Felty   (610) 678-6800  
  John Hoffert   (610) 775-0465  
  Ludgate Engineering Corp.  Tim Lincoln (610) 404-7330  (610) 780-3917
  Stackhouse, Bensinger  Steve Bensinger   (610) 796-2257  
Trash Haulers        
  Dietrich's Cleanouts    (610) 921-5474  
  DeleteMyTrash.com   Grant Eckert    (888) 477-4368